Shapeshift-mining.com



 
1. PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION SHAPE SHIFT MINING 
1.1. As the operator of the ShapeShift-Mining website   (https:// ShapeShift-Mining.com ), our company (the Company, us or us) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The data administrator is the company.
1.2. This policy (together with our Website Terms of Service and any other documents set forth in this document) sets out the basis on which we will process any personal information we collect from you or provide to us.
1.3. Transparency and the provision of accessible information to our users on how we use your personal data is a key element of the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the General EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
1.4. This Privacy Policy applies to the information we collect when you access our products and services (such as our websites, devices, mobile applications and online services) or otherwise communicate with us.
1.5. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we treat it. By visiting the site, you agree to and agree to the procedures described in this policy.
1.6. Our site may from time to time contain links to and from the sites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you click on a link to one of these sites, please be aware that these sites have their own privacy policies and that we accept no responsibility or liability for those policies. Please read this policy before submitting any personal information to these sites.


2. INFORMATION ABOUT US
2.1. We are a European Host International Connection Company registered with the Internet Connection Authority of Cyprus with its registered office at: 61 Lordou Vyronos Lumiel 60 Larnaca ,Cyprus.. Which has connected us with Shape Shift Mining network services since 2020.


3. INFORMATION THAT WE CAN TAKE
3.1. Whenever you use  ShapeShift-Mining  or an affiliate of  ShapeShift-Mining , you may be asked to provide your personal information. The company  shapeshift-Mining  and its affiliates can this personal information with each other to share and use them in accordance with the privacy policy.
3.2. We process personal information about you as necessary to operate our business, provide the products and services you use, to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations, or to otherwise fulfill the legitimate interests described in the "Information-Based Use" sections below.


4. INFORMATION YOU WILL PROVIDE US
4.1. Registration - To create an account, you must provide information, including your name, email address, date of birth, password, or other information that will help you with your experience.
4.2. If you choose not to provide the above information, we will not be able to provide you with products or services.
4.3. Your Account Information
We may ask you for your contact information, including items such as name, date of birth, company name, address, email address, BTC BCH ETH wallet address, company name or other details to help you with your experience. .
4.4. Payment information
Your financial account information is directed to our third-party payment processors. We will store your credit card information (masked data), your cryptocurrency addresses. Although we have access to subscription information and may retain it through our third party payment processor.
4.5. Communication and customer support
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, message content and / or attachments that you may send to us, and any other information you choose to provide. . We may also receive a confirmation when you open an email from us.


5. INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
5.1. Cookies and other tracking technologies
Cookies contain a small amount of information that allows you to recognize our web servers. We collect some information automatically and store it in log files to record your preferences. We may automatically collect certain information from your device, such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type, version time zone settings, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, information about your visit, including full Uniform Resource Locators (URLs), clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), information you viewed or searched, page response times, download errors,
5.2 Cookies that help us understand your preferences based on previous or current web activity, which allows us to provide enhanced services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about web traffic and its interactions so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We use cookies to remember and process items in the shopping cart, to understand and save user preferences for future visits and ad tracking.
5.3. You can choose to have your computer warn you every time a cookie is sent, or you can turn off all cookies. To do this, use your browser settings. If you turn off cookies, some functions may be disabled. This will not affect the user experience, which will improve the effectiveness of your site, and some of our services will not work properly. However, you can still place orders.
5.4. Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and external service providers such as web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies over which we have no control.
5.5. Use of our services
If you use our services, we may collect information about your involvement and usage of our services, such as CPU and memory usage, storage capacity, navigation of our services, and system-level metrics. We use this data to operate the Services, maintain and improve the performance and use of the Services, develop new features, protect the security and safety of our Services and our customers, and provide customer support. We also use this data to develop comprehensive analysis and business information that enables us to operate, protect, make informed decisions and report on the performance of our business.


6. USE FROM THE INFORMATION
6.1. We use information about you in the following ways:
6.2. Fulfill your obligations under contracts entered into between us;
6.3. For example, to operate and maintain the Services, verify you at sign-in and process transactions;
6.4. Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including customer support, responding to your requests and assistance and customer service, providing you with updates and other information regarding the Service;
6.5. Develop new features, new products, services or features;
6.7. We analyze how you use our services to improve and personalize our services to 6.8. ensure that the content from our website is presented in the most effective way for you and your computer;
6.8. Provide or allow selected third parties to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those you have already purchased or requested;
6.9. Detecting and preventing cases of fraud and money laundering: monitoring suspected cases of breaches of service policies;
6.10. Adhere to the Principles of Your Customer Knowledge (KYC);
For compliance purposes, including enforcing our terms and other legal rights, or as required by applicable laws and regulations or required by any legal process or government agency.
6.11. We do not:
6.12. Selling or trading in personal data;
6.13. Transfer of personal data to a third country or international organization;
6.14. Opt exclusively on automated processing, including profiling.


7. TRADE NEWS (CAN-SPAM ACT)
7.1. CAN-SPAM is a law that sets rules for commercial e-mails, sets requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to stop sending e-mails, and sets strict penalties for violations.
7.2. We collect your e-mail address in order to:
7.3. Send information, answer questions and / or other requests or queries;
7.4. Process orders and send information and updates related to orders;
7.5. We may also send you additional information regarding your product or service;
7.6. Send to our list of e-mails or continue to send e-mails to our clients even after the original transaction has taken place.
7.7. In order to comply with CAN SPAM, we agree with the following:
7.9. Do not use false or misleading items or email addresses;
7.10. Identify the message as an advertisement in any reasonable way;
7.11. Provide the physical address of our business or registered office;
7.12. Track the compliance of third-party email marketing services, if used;
7.13. Process logout / logout requests quickly;
7.14. Allow users to sign out using the link at the bottom of each email.
7.15. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from future emails, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will remove you from all correspondence immediately.


8. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
8.1. We may share your personal information with:
8.2. Each member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.
8.3. Selected third parties including:
8.4. Business partners, suppliers and subcontractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you;
8.5. Providers of analysts and search engines who help us improve and optimize our website;
8.6. Resellers and service providers for promotional or marketing purposes and to provide information about you, such as product announcements, software updates, special offers or other information.
8.7. Fraud and Crime Prevention Agencies to assess the risk of crime, fraud and money laundering, which is a condition that we enter into any contract with you.
8.8. If you subscribe to our services through a referral from a friend, we may share the information with your referrer so that we can tell them that you used to register our services when referring them.
8.9. We will provide your personal data to third parties:
8.10. As required by law;
8.11. If we are required to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply the ShapeShift-Mining Terms and Conditions ; or protect the rights, property or safety of the Company, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations to protect against fraud, prevent money laundering and reduce credit risk.
8.12. In the event that we sell or buy any company or property, in that case we will disclose your personal information to a potential seller or buyer of such company or assets.
8.13. If the company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in this case one of the transferred assets will be personal information about its customers.


9. PROTECTION OF CHILDREN
9.1. We do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information on our site from persons under the age of 13, and no portion of our website is targeted at persons under the age of 13. If you are under 13 years of age, please do not use or access this website at any time and in any way.
9.2. We will take appropriate measures to remove any personal information of persons under the age of 13 that has been collected on our website, without verifying the parents after the existence of such personal information has been established.


10. WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
10.1. All information you provide to us is stored on the cloud servers of our providers in the European Economic Area.


11. LENGTH OF STORAGE OF YOUR INFORMATION
11.1. We store the information we collect about you for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which we originally collected it, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law.


12. PRINCIPLES OF FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICE
12.1. The principles of fair information form the backbone of the United States' right to privacy, and the concepts they contain have played an important role in the development of data protection laws around the world. Understanding the principles of fair information practice and how to apply them is essential for compliance with the various data protection laws that protect personal data.
12.2. To comply with fair information practices, we will take the following actions in the event of a data breach:
12.3. We will inform the user by e-mail within 7 working days;
12.4. We will notify users through on-site notifications within 7 business days;
12.5. If the breach of personal data is likely to lead without undue delay to a high risk of the rights and freedoms of individuals.
12.6. We also agree with the principle of individual redress, which requires individuals to have the right to enforce legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who do not comply with the law.
12.7. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals turn to courts or a government agency to investigate and / or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


13. SECURITY
13.1. We regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. The technologies we use are designed to provide a level of security commensurate with the risk of your personal information being processed. We have proven many times that your data is safe with us.
13.2. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; Any transmission is at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access. We can only guarantee that we will do everything in our power to keep your data safe.


14. YOUR RIGHTS
14.1. Rights to access and control your personal information. You have the right to access your personal information collected or used by  ShapeShift-Mining . We offer you settings for controlling and managing the personal data we have about you.
14.2. Right to change or correct data. You can change, update or correct the data.
14.3. The right to the right to restrict processing. You have the right to obtain processing restrictions from the company, 15.4. If one of the following conditions applies:
14.5. The data subject questions the accuracy of the personal data for a period that will allow the company to verify 14.6. Accuracy of personal data;
14.7. The processing is illegal and you are against the deletion of personal data and instead request a restriction on their use;
14.8. The Company no longer needs personal data for processing purposes, but you request it to establish, assert or defend legal claims;
14.9. You have submitted a request for data processing until it is verified that the company's legitimate reasons take precedence over yours.
14.10. The right to take your data. You can ask us for a copy of your personal information and you can request a copy of the personal information you have provided in machine readable form.
14.11. The right to delete data. You may ask us to delete or erase all or some of your personal data if one of the following reasons applies:
personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
14.12. There is no legal reason for processing;
14.13. Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with the legal obligations to which the controller is subject;
14.14 Personal data has been collected in connection with the offer of information society services.
14.15. The right to lodge a complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the country in which you reside.


15. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
15.1. Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, if applicable, notified to you by email. Please come back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.


16. QUESTIONS
16.1. Any questions or requests for access to personal information provided by S hape Shift Mining used or collected, can be sent by e-mail: support@shapeshift-mining.com
 
European Guest International connection of Cyprus.
Address: 61 Lordou Vyronos Lumiel 60 Larnaca ,Cyprus.